Alias: Parity

Sydney: "My days of blindly following orders are over."Sydney is getting behind on her schoolwork. The fact that she was busy recovering nuclear weapons for her country is no excuse.This episode introduced a major "Alias" storyline: the artifacts and designs of Milo Rambaldi, who died in 1496. That's 1496, not 1996. (Vaughn: "DaVinci meets Nostradamus. Personally, I don't buy it.") The