Alias: Hourglass

Sydney: "She could be an innocent victim."Jack: "With Irina Derevko and Arvin Sloane as her parents? I don't think so."Wow, it was fun watching the entire cast manipulate Lauren for a change.I was mildly confused about how Sydney's sister could be 25 years old, so, conveniently, we were reminded during the champagne scene that Sydney was born in April of 1975. Irina supposedly died when